MobilizeU | Participating Schools

 

 

297 Universities

6 Continents. 51 Countries. 36 US States.

 

 

 

Complete List of Participating Colleges and Universities

 

 

Algeria

University De M'sila - Abdelmalek Dilmi

 

Argentina

International Bureau of Language - Kelsey Kinzer '12

InterSpanish Spanish School  - Nick Hadsel-Mares

Universidad Belgrano - Katherine Catlin '13

 

Australia

Griffith University Brisbane Australia - Helen Ryan-Sykes

University of New South Wales - Luke Marshall '15

 

Bangladesh

Bangladesh Homeopathy Medical College & Hospital - Dr. MD Ziauddin

Dhaka College - Alhajj Mohammad Fazlul Haque   

Jahangirnagar University - Mahbubur Rahman Apu '13

National University - Matin Ahmed

North South University - Sajid Iqbal '14

Scholastica - Jinia Jiang '15

 

Belize

University of Belize - Marty Alvarez

 

Benin

Ecole Nationale d'Administration et de Magistrature (ENAM) - Issa Abramane Mikaila

University of Abomey Calavi - Lawani Ylliass Destin '12

 

Bolivia

Catholic University of Bolivia - Alan Andres Jarandilla Nuñez '14

 

Brazil

Federal University of Rio de Janeiro - Beatriz Ferrari '16

 

Burundi

Ideal de L'Horizon - Eric Nsengimana '13

 

Cameroon

Association des Jeunes Dynamiques du Cameroun - Atangana Henri Xavier

Bamenda University of Science and Technology - Sharon Njie    
Central Africa University - Joel Eboa   
College de L'espérance - Ndzana Patruce Octave godefroy    
College FAPO - Pacifique Alfonse Hitimana    
College Maison Dola - Awono Ambassa Clement Hervais    
Fonab Polytechnic - Tchangoue Bertheline Nina '12

Government Technical College Bamendankwe - Mafor Joyce   

Lycée de Biyem Assi - Lasso Aurelien Matial    
Lycee Classique de Garoua - Tchami Romaric Innocent

Lycée de Mendong - Lontchi Germaine 
Information and Technology School - Nguele Nna Lea '13

Rayons de Soleil - Fidele Djebba     

University of Buea  - Elvis Wepngong, Mamuwa Ruth Meoto, and Lema Janet Ngetike

Universite de Douala - Elisabeth Ngo Bapa '12

University of Dschang - Paolo Pangui '13

University of Ngaoundere - Ateba Theophile '12

University of Yaounde 1 - Isaac Ndibnu Tabeh '13

YoundéI - Mbarga Mewassi Rigobert

 

China

Xian University of Technology - 樊晨 '15

Yunnan University of Nationalities - 任奇未 '14

 

Colombia

Corporación Universitaria del Huila (CORHUILA) - Fábian Andrés Víquez Cerquera '13

Pontificia Universidad Javeriana - Juan Camilo Borrero '12

Universidad Nacional de Colombia - Luis Fernando Alarcon Urrutia '14

Universidad de San Buenaventura - Luis Manuel Caicedo Olier '13

 

Croatia

University of Split/University of Zagreb - Danijela Skugor Glavurtic

 

Democratic Republic of Congo

Institut Superieur de Technique Commerciale et economique - Prince Pilondja '13

 

Egypt

Ain Shams - Salma Zakaria

Cairo University - Sahar Alawadi

Tanta University - Islam Al Saaed

University of Mansoura - Nora Hamde Ali

 

El Salvador

Universidad de El Salvador - Juan Carlos lozano A '12

 

Ethiopia

Addis Ababa University - Asaye Nigussie '13

Ambo University - Hailemelekot Teklu Kidane

Minilik Secondary School - Netsanet '13

 

Finland

Aalto University - Anna af Hällström '14

 

Gambia

University of The Gambia - Taiwo Balogun '16

 

Ghana

Presbyterian University College -Edward D. Wiafe

 

Guinee Conakry

Université Catholique de l'Afrique de l'Ouest - Gbogatse Komi Mensa Blewussi '12

 

India

AMITY University - Akanksha Misra

Asaam University, Silchar - Subarno Jyoti Deb '13

Babu Banarsi Das (ESGI) - Sadhvi Singh '13

Bangalore University - Raja Rinku

Birla Institute - Shallabh Mittal '13

BITS, Pilani - Hyderabad Campus - Karan Garg '15

CWC Law College - Premanandbhosale

DPS, Sharjah - Sree Parvathy Panicker

Fusion the Rockstar Academy - Priyanka Varun, Kakoli, and Gaurav

GGSIPU - Nitish Arora '13

Graphic Era University - Rakesh Biswas '13

Guru Ghasidas University, Bilaspur - Disha Raichura '13
IGNOU - The People's University - Atiya Siddiqui

Institute of Road and Transport Technology, Erode - Nirmalkumar P '12
Indian School of Mines - Sanjeeban Roy '14

Jaipuria Institute of Management - Disha

Jamia Millia Islamia University - Sharique Nadeem

Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology (KIIT) - Avinash Kumar Singh, Chandradeepa Saha '14 and Varun Upadhyay '14

K.P.C Medical College - Shabba Hakim '14

Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Management and Development Studies - Arti Srivastava and Deepanshu Singh '12

Lalit Narayana Mithila University - Nesar Ahmad

Lucknow University - Mahe Parveen

Madras Medical College, Chennai - Senthil Kumar

Maharaja Surajmal Institute of Technology - Yitinn Chopra '13

Maria's Public School - Biswajit De

Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology (Delhi University) - Devesh Adlakha '13

SV National Institute of Technology, Surat - Dhaivat Kotecha '15 and Siddharth Kalra '13

P.D.M College Of Engineering - Mohit Sachdeva '13

Picasso Animation Institute - Avineet

PRIST University - Balraj Arpit '15

Prithvi Preet Prerna Kendra - Anuradha Gupta

R.V. College of Engineering - Ann Zachariah '13

Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering - Remash Rajesh '12

St. Antony Inter College - Ann Maria

St. Dominic Saviour College - Madhvi

University of Petroleum & Energy Studies, Dehradun - Yanshu Agarawl '14

WLC College India - Priyanka

 

Indonesia

Airlangga University - Achmad Fitroni

Swiss German University - Bouquet Patriarch

 

Ireland

Dublin Institute of Technology - Brian Gormley '14

 

Italy

The American University of Rome - Adrian Petrilli '13

 

Jordan

Jordan University of Science and Technology - Souher Ali Mohammed Bani Moustafa

 

Kenya

Masinde Muliro University of Science and Technology - Maryanne Mumbi Muriuki '13 and Mercy Njeri Gicheru '13

Pwani University College - Mary Appophia '14

 

Liberia

G. G. Junior - David L.S. Myers '14

Sinoe County Junior College - Wallace Barway '15

 

Malaysia

Sarawak Ptpl College - Elizebel Danil

Universiti Kebangsaan - Rafizah Binti Mohamad Ali '12

 

Mexico

Autonomous University of Mexico City - Abril '11

Universidad Anáhuac Mayab - Fernanda Ramirez Rodriguez '14

 

Morocco

Ibn Taimiya - Ezzamane Soukaina

 

Nepal

Dayanand Medical College (DMC College)  - Rajendra Adhikari

Institute of Agriculture and Animal Science - Deepak Raj Joshi '13

St. Xavier's College - Sagar Gyawali '12

 

Nigeria

Bayero University, Kano - Uduogu Onyebuchi Rosemary '13

College of Education Ekiadolor - Kulume Comfort Anurika '13

Covenant University - Nwaiwu Randolf '13

Enugu State University of Science and Technology - Ani Grace O '14

Federal Institute of Polytechnic Nkede Owerri - Justice Damian '15

Federal University of Technology, Minna - Ayodeji Oyinloye '13

Institute of Management and Technology - Nnamoko Amuche Lovina and Alozie Emmanuel '13

Nnamdi Azikiwe University - Kulume Nneka Blessing '13

Obafemi Awolowo University - Temitope Soneye '13

Osisatech Polytechnic Enugu - Egwuogu Ukamaka '12

University of Abuja - Olumide Idowu '12

University of Benin - Eguaoje Eddy Omoigbera '12

University of Ilorin - Ajede Rasheedat O '13

University of Lagos - Kingsley Ezeani '12

University of Nigeria Enugu Campus - Ugwuanyi Malachy Chukwuemeka '12

University of Nigeria, Nsukka - Ukazu Ugochukwu Bethel '13, Nweze Chidozie '15, and Onyia Vincent Okechukwu

University of Port Harcourt - Wogu Nnodim Eliot '12

University of Uyo - UnyimeAbasi Essien '15

 

Pakistan

Arid University of Agriculture - Khalil 

ASAS International School - Sikander Abbasi

Center for Advance Studies in Engineering - Ahsan Yameen

COMSATS - Sarmad Feroz and Gul Khan

Fatima Jinah University Rawalpindi - Jannita Zafar
Foundation for Advancement of Science and Technology (FAST) - Hafsa Hafeez 

Government College for Women Rawalpindi - Zainab Perveiz '12

Govt: Degree College Larkana - Muzafar Ali '13

Gov. Degree College Murree - Elisha Fatima

IMIC ECO - Taimoor Jan

International Islamic University - Saman Asim

International Islamic University, Islamabad - Asim Nawaz Abbassi

Iqra University Islamabad - Sammad Abbasi and Sundas Kazmi

Islamabad Girls College F-7 - Ammara

Jinnah University for Women - Amna Hasan '14 and Mariam Batool Qazi '13

Karachi Foundation School - Sabeen Abbasi

Karakuram International University - Saeed Kamal Uddin '15

Mehran University of Engineering & Technology, Jamshoro - Asadullah Bhutto '12

National University of Modern Languages Islamabad - Saad Farooq

National University of Sciences & Technology - Shoaib Memon '12

Ned University of Karachi - Nouman Ali Kalhoro '12 

NICS - Sami Khan

Peshawar University - Farhad Gull 

Preston University Islamabad - Adnan Ayub Qureshi

Punjab College of Commerce Rawalpindi - Azib Abbasi

Quaid-e-Awam University of Engineering, Science & Technology - Mazhar Ali '13

SBM - Umair Abasi

Shah Abdul Latif University Khairpur - Saadullah Bhutto '14

Shaheed Mohtarma Benazir Bhutto Medical University - Farhan Ali Abbasi '14

Sindh Agriculture University Hyderabad - Tariq Khan '12

University of Sindh - Javed Ali Kalhoro    
Virtual University - Hammad Saif   

 

Palestine

Birzeit University - Saladin Abuhamdieh '15

College of Modern Media - Adeebbarakat '13

The Intermediate University College - Ali Ibrahim Othman '12

 

Peru

Colegio Orion - Carlos Leon

 

Philippines

Central Luzon State University - Devin Carl P. Sagun '15

Philippine Normal College - Rachel Baldonado

 

Romania

Colegiul National Alexandru Odobescu - Daniela Burtoiu

 

Russia

Russia State University of the Ministry of Finance - Mariya '15

 

Rwanda

Ruhengeri Institute of Higher Education (INES-Ruhengeri) - Dominique

 

South Africa

Rhodes University - Ruth Kroger and Fred Ellery

University of South Africa - Mary Ododa '13

University of the Free State - David Phoofolo '12

 

South Korea

Kongju National University - Jeeban '13

 

Spain

Universidad de Barcelona - Daniel Pinchete Nebreda '12

Universidad de Sevilla - Jesus Raul Navarro Serrano '12

 

Sudan

University of Kordofan - Yasmen Mohamed Jbrel

 

Tanzania

University of Dar es Salaam - Rose Rutizibwa '13

 

Tunisia

CUAB - Elyes Ezzine '12

Faculté Science Juridique Politique Social Tunis 2 - Ghofran Mrabet

Superior Institute of Languages (ISLT) - Meddeb Meriam

University of Human and Social Sciences - Najoua Bahri

 

Turkey

Bahcesehir University - Eren Sulaoğlu '13

 

Togo

L'Institut Africain d'Administration et d'Etudes Commerciales - Esso

Lycée Tokoin - Emmanuel Aziawor

University of Lo- Kossi Loumonvi, Ako Gunn '12

 

United States

Adrian College - Tyler Chase '13

American Public University System - Lopamudra Mohanty '12

American University - Josephine Chu '13

Appalachian State University - Solomun Colvin-Jones '12

Arapahoe Community College - John Roos '12

Arkansas State University - Mountain Home - Ashley Rodman '12

Baruch College - Kathleen Arteficio '13

Berea College - Matt Callo '12

Bluegrass Community and Technical College - Rebecca Glasscock

Brandeis University - Alina Pokhrel '15

Clarion University of Pennsylvania - Alysha Cypher '12

Clark University - Sharon Bort '14

Colorado Mesa University - Thomas Morris '14

Colorado State University - Josh Alley '14

Colorado State University-Pueblo - Nicole Turner '13 and Desiree Michelle Archuleta '12

Columbia University - Tal Lee Anderman '12

Connecticut College - Elias Kauders '12

Cornell University - Jennifer Kay '14

Culinary Institute of America - John Mangano '12

Daemen College - Kenzie Reynen '14

Dartmouth College - Ari Koeppel '15

Davidson College - Rebecca Merrifield '14

Drexel University - Nicole Koedyker '14

Florida State University - Kaitlin '14

Fort Hays State University - Kelly Nuckolls '13

George Washington University - Mayra Cruz '15

Georgia Gwinnett College - Carol Falk '13

Georgia State University - Allie Jones '13

Gettysburg College - Annie Golovcsenko '12

Humboldt State University - Catherine Be '13

Indiana University Bloomington - Lauren Haney '14

Indiana University East - Mike Teufel '15

James Madison University - Monica Kumari Ahir '14

Kent State University at Trumbull - Jacob Roope

Linfield College - Kelly Yokoyama '14 and Sylvan Tovar '14

Luther College - Kristi Holmberg '12

Macalester College - Rayanatou Laouali '12

Marietta College - Nicole Holstein '12

Mercyhurst University - Katelyn Kaiser '14

Middle Tennessee State University - Andrew Barrett '15

Nashville State Community College - Brian Reynolds '12

Norfolk State University - Donovan Hall '13

North Carolina State University - Christopher Fundanish '13

Northeastern University - Alexander Gutkowski '15

Northern Illinois University - Sarah Wawerski '12

Oregon State University - Andrea Norris

Palomar College - Christina M. Lopez '13

Pennsylvania State University - Chew Y. Leong '12

Plymouth State University - Elizabeth Kelly '13 and Christopher McCarthy '13

Portland State University - Inna Levin '14

Prescott College - Tony "Morgoth" Gamboa '13 and Kara Kukovich '14

Regis University - Damien Cervantes '12

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute - Andrew Chung '13

The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey - Benjamin T. Pratt '12

Sacramento State University - De'Anthony D. Jones '14

Sacred Heart University - Danielle Burkhart '12

Santa Clara University - Ezana Tesfu '12

Seminole State College - Alicia Wilde '14

Sewanee: University of the South - Beatrice Troxel '15

Shoreline Community College - Aaron Elijah Colyer '13

Stetson University - Kai Eckenrode '13

St. Mary's College of Maryland - Eva Shpak '15

St. Norbert College - Maria Dzurik '13

Suffolk County Community College - Joshua Weissman '13

Suffolk University - Lauren D'Addeo '13

Tennessee State University - Christopher Martin '13

Tennessee Tech University - Kaitlyn Barnhill '12

Texas Christian University - Brooke Long '14

Tufts University - Rachael Wolber '12 and Katherine Segal '14

Tulsa Community College - Mary Phillips '12

University of Arkansas at Little Rock - Tremaine Williams '13

University of California, Irvine - Jeanette Cortez Mangilit '13

University of California, San Diego - Jennie Dinh '13

University of California, Santa Cruz - Dana Frederick '13 & Amrita Spencer '15

University of Central Florida - Alexandra Kennedy '12

University of Connecticut - Manisha Bicchieri '13

University of Dayton - Ryan Schuessler '15

University of Delaware - Jaewoong Yoo '15, John Karis Jr. '15, and Kevin Costa '15

University of Florida - Tyler Burris '13

University of Hawaii at Manoa - Maureen O'Malley '12

University of Illinois at Chicago - Brianna Ceglia '13

University of Maine Farmington - Kelsey Ottmann '13

University of Maryland College Park - Melissa Pevey '14

University of Massachusetts, Amherst - Sarah Hebert '12

University of Massachusetts, Lowell - Tyler Arrigo '12

University of Michigan - Maggie Oliver

University of Nebraska - Lincoln - Anthony Lowndes '13

University of New Haven - Kara Villone '12

University of Oklahoma - Becky Wood '13

University of Oregon - Kristin White '13

University of South Carolina - George Helman '13

University of Southern Mississippi - Rebecca Bishop '12

University of Tennessee, Martin - James G. Allen '13

University of Tennessee, Knoxville - Maria Rosales '12

University of Texas at Brownsville - Sergio Martinez '13

University of Texas at San Antonio - Merced Carbajal '14

University of Wisconsin, Green Bay - Jeff Cook '12

Vanderbilt University - Michael Diamond '15

Virginia Highlands Community College - Raven Marin '12

Virginia Tech - Kyle Gardiner '12

Walla Walla University - Kelsey Riederer '15

Washington State University - Robi Nilson '12

Western Kentucky University - Morgan Mickelson '12

Willamette University - Ariel Osbourne '12

Wright State University - Adam French '12

Yale University - Richard Herron '13

 

Venezuela

Centro Occidental Lisandro Alvarado University - Saray Valentina Chavez '16

Yacambu University - Ana Davila and Luis Gerardo Hurtado Ramos